PREVIOUS WINNERS  
1988 - 2001

Yr.
Name
Time
88 ICEMAN Brian Martinsen   2:05:35
88 ICETEAM Quo Vadis   1:47:27
89 ICEMAN John McCaffrey   1:59:16
89 ICEWomen Rosalind Penty   2:31:16
89 ICETEAM James Gang   1:45:53
90 ICEMAN Angus McDonald   1:55:08
90 ICEWomen Marion Craig   2:07:07
90 ICETEAM Slush Pups   1:46:56
91 ICEWomen Marion Craig   2:16:21
91 ICEMAN Angus McDonald   1:40:28
91 ICEMAN M Ron Empey Masters 2:03:16
91 ICEWomen F Joanne Carter Masters 2:41:49
91 ICETEAM JR Snodawgs Junior 1:39:49
91 ICETEAM Masters Blasters   1:48:31
91 ICETEAM Quo Vadis Overall 1:34:33
92 ICEMAN M Ron Empey Masters 2:01:06
92 ICEMAN Angus McDonald Open 1:43:45
92 ICEWomen M Terry Cramer Masters 2:51:56
92 ICEWomen Kathy Lewis Open 2:07:52
92 ICETEAM JR Cheeky Monkeys   1:40:41
92 ICETEAM M Masters Blasters Masters 1:54:35
92 ICETEAM Centre City Open 1:41:59
93 ICEMAN M Ron Empey Masters 2:08:09
93 ICEMAN Angus McDonald Open 1:47:28
93 ICEWomen M Suzanne Sharp Masters 3:00:32
93 ICEWomen Kathy Lewis Open 2:11:58
93 ICETEAM The James Gang Open Men 1:41:07
93 ICETEAM No Men 4 Ladies Open Women 2:09:59
93 TEAM M Oldies but Goodies Masters Men 1:50:29
93 ICETEAM WM 5 of a Kind Masters Women 2:33:31
93 ICETEAM M 4Juc's/1Delinguent Mixed 1:57:00
94 ICEMAN MM Darrell Bailie Masters Women 1:57:23
94 ICEMAN Angus McDonald Open Men 1:39:37*
94 ICEWomen M Suzanne Sharp Masters Women 2:45:32
94 ICEWomen Kathy Lewis Open Women 2:06:22*
94 ICETEAM M Last Minute Mixed 1:43:30*
94 ICETEAM W 4Snow Plows/Fish Women, Open 2:00:16
94 ICETEAMMM OlderButNotBad Masters Men 1:46:27
94 ICETEAMWM Five of a Kind Masters Women 2:32:05
94 ICETEAM Centre City Open Men 1:39:04
95 ICETEAM MIX SportMed N Mixed 2:01:25
95 ICETEAM M Centre City Open Men 1:44:24
95 ICETEAM MM OlderButNotBad Mixed Masters 1:44:14
95 ICETEAM W 5 Ladies & a Baby Open Women 2:01:59
95 ICETEAM WM D&D Masters Women 2:11:47
95 ICEWomen Ginette St. Arnaud Open Women 2:08:38
95 ICEWomen M Diana Thompson Masters Women 2:40:49
95 ICEMAN Stephen Symon Open Men 1:49:01
95 ICEMAN MM Darrell Bailie Masters Men 1:54:32
Please see next column to continue...
Yr.
Name
Time
97 ICEWomen Kathy Lewis Open Women 2:08:20
97 ICEMAN M Darrell Bailie Masters Men 1:57:36
97 ICEWomen M Linda Cook Masters Women 2:30:34
97 ICETEAM O/M Just Right Open Women 1:39:27
97 ICETEAM M/M Centre City Masters Men 1:47:22
97 ICETEAM O/M Team DeGrace Open Women 2:12:06
97 ICETEAM M/W Val's Old Gals Masters Women 2:27:42
97 ICETEAM O/MIX Olympia Open Mixed 1:48:08
97 ICETEAM M/MIX Piovesan Open Mixed 2:04:56
98 ICEMAN Stephen Symon Open Men 1:45:32
98 ICEMAN M M Darrell Bailie Masters Men 2:00:13
98 ICEWomen Kathy Lewis Open Women 2:04:15
98 ICEWomen M Anita Doherty Masters Women 2:25:39
98 ICETEAM O/M Ultra Sport Open Men 1:43:57
98 ICETEAM M/M Quo Vadis Masters Men 1:49:00
98 ICETEAM O/M Beekman's Open Women 1:52:08
98

ICETEAM M/W Val's Old Gals

Masters Women 2:21:33
98 ICETEAM O/MIX Team Kayak Open Mixed 1:51:03
98 ICETEAM M/MIX Rotary Dwntn Masters Mixed 2:07:47
99 Tavis Mconald Open Men 1:44:28
99 Ray Wagner Masters Men 1:46:10
99 Ron Empey Men Jr Masters 1:59:56
99 Kathy Lewis Women Open 2:00:20
99 Anita Doherty Women Masters 2:19:13
99 Mart Boys Men Open 1:39:35
99 Quo Vadis Men Masters 1:51:33
99 Ultra Sport Blade Runners Women Open 1:45:25
99 Vals Old GAls Women Masters 2:15:36
99 Just Right Mixed Open 1:37:00
99 The Wise Ones Mixed Masters 2:07:29
00 Tavis McDonald Open Men 1:51:03
00 Richard Harrison Masters Men 2:01:37
00 Ron Empey Men Jr Masters 2:07:30
00 Catherine Hagen Women Open 2:17:40
00 Kathy Lewis Women Masters 2:10:37
00 Linda Cook Women Jr Masters 2:38:34
00 Team Olympia Men Open 1:45:52
00 Slow But Sure Men Masters 1:57:28
00 Beekman Printing Blade Runners Women Open 1:56:32
00 Vals Old Gals Women Masters 2:29:13
00 Olympia Cycle & Ski Mixed Open 1:55:56
00 Dreadnoughts Mixed Masters 2:19:33
01 Sean Empey Open Male 1:53:58
01 Brian Martinson Masters Male 2:01:47
01 Sarah Newton Open Female 2:09:42
01 Laura Brough Masters Female 2:25:36
01 Ron Empey Veteran Male 2:02:17
01 Terry Cramer Veteran Female 3:26:24
01 Team Olympia Men Team Open 1:40:55
01 Quo Vadis Men Team Masters 1:49:56
01 Beekman Printing Blade Runners Women Team Open 1:51:52
01 Women Of A Certain Age Women Team Masters 2:18:57
01 Team Day Mixed Open Teams 1:53:25
01 Medical Disasters Mixed Masters Team 2:06:38